Hospital

Related Topics

Ambulance | Fire Service | Hospitals | Clinic | Blood Bank |  Police | RAB | Tailors & Suiting Shops of Dhaka | Restaurants of Bangladesh |  News Agency of Bangladesh | Games and Sports of Bangladesh | Aircraft and helicopter ticket Booking Directory |  Fast Food, Ice Cream and Sweets | Rent-a-Car and TAXI Directory

We wish you always free from health hazards like illness, injury or pain. Search here for any topic or information related to health and hospitals all over Bangladesh.

   Quick Telephone Directory (Hospital)

Apollo Hospitals Dhaka

Plot 81, Block E, Bashundhara R/A
Dhaka - 1229

Telephone

+880-2-8845242

+880-2-8401680

ICDDRB

Mohakhali, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Telephone

+88-02-8811751-60

China-Bangla Hospital (JV) Ltd.

Telephone

+88 02 8913674

+88 02 8913674

Dr M R Karim Reza

Telephone

+88-02-9860000

Kidney Hospitals & Dialysis Centre

Telephone

+88-02-8122019

+88-02-9146094

Laser Surgery & Hospital

Telephone

+88-02-9347520-21

0185643901-03

Mahmudul Hassan

Telephone

+88-02-9347520-21

0185643901-03

Ibn Sina Hospital [ Sankar]
House #68, Road #15/A
Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka 1209

Telephone

+88-02-8119513,

+88-02-8113709

SQUARE Hospitals Limited

18/F West Panthopath

Dhaka 1205, Bangladesh

 

Telephone

+88 02 8159457

+88 02 8141522

+88 02 8142333

+88-02-8144466

Al-Raji Hospital Ltd.

Farmgate, Dhaka, Bangladesh

 Telephone +88-02-8119229, +88-02-9117775
 Uttara Central Hospital

Sector : 1, Uttara, Dhaka

 Telephone  +88-02-8911551

Aysha Memorial Specialized Hospital

74F/74F Peacock Square, Air Port Road, Mohakhai, Dhaka

 Telephone +880-02-9122689-90, 9131742
Crescent Hospital & Diagnostic Complex Ltd.

Address: 22/2 Babar Road
(Near Sohrarwardi Hospital),Mirpur Road, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8119775, 9117524

Dhaka Shishu Hospital
Sher-E-Bangla Nagar
Dhaka-1207, Phone: 

 Telephone +88-02-8116061-2, 8114571-2
National Heart Foundation Hospital

Plot# 7/2, Section# 2, Mirpur, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8010491, +88-02-8014914
Labaid Specialized Hospital

House # 1, Road # 4, Dhanmondi

 Telephone +88-02-8610793-8, 9670210-3, 8631177
Labaid Cardiac Hospital

House # 1, Road # 4, Dhanmondi, Dhaka - 1205

 Telephone +88-02-8610793-8, 9670210-3, 8631177

Shahid Suhrawardy Hospital
Ser-E-Banglanagar, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-9130800, 9122560-78

Monowara Hospital (Pvt) Ltd.
Siddheswari, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8318135, 8319802

National Institute of Cardiac Vascular Disease
Ser-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-9122560

Samorita Hospital Ltd.
89/1 Panthapath, Dhaka-1215

 Telephone +88-02-9131901, 9129971

Medinova Medical Services
Address: House# 71/A, Road#5/A, Dhanmondi
Dhaka-1209

 Telephone

+88-02-8620353-7,

+88-02-8618583

National Heart Institute
Shyamoli, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-9122560-72, +88-02-8114089

South Asia Hospital Ltd.
25 Green Road, Pantahpath
Dhaka-1205

 Telephone +88-02-8616565, +88-02-9665852

Islamia Eye Hospital
Farmgate, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8112856, 9119315

Dhaka Eye Hosptial, BNSB
Mirpur-1, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8014476

Central Hospital
House# 2, Road# 5
Green Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205

 Telephone +88-02-9660015-19, 8619321

Green Hospital
House# 31, Road# 6, Dhanmondi
Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8612412

Holy Family Red Cresent Hospital
Eskaton, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8311721-25

City Hospital (Pvt) Ltd.
69/1, Public Colleger Goli
Panthapath, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8617852

Bangladesh Medical College
House# 33/35, Road# 14/A
(New) Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-9118202, +88-02-8115843

BIRDEM
Shahbabgh, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-9661551-60, +88-02-8616641

Ibn Sina Hospital [Fouad Al Khatib Unit]
2/2, Kallyanpur Bus Stand
Mirpur Road, Dhaka 1207

 Telephone +88-02-9007188, 9004317

Gana Shasthya Nagar Hospital
House# 14/E, Road# 6, Dhanmondi
Dhaka-1205

 Telephone +88-02-8617208

P.G. Hospital (BSMMU)
Shahbag, Dhaka

 Telephone +88-02-8614001-5, +88-02-8614545-9

 

Quick Telephone Directory (Hospital) by Location Wise

Dhaka [+88-02]
Al-Baraka Kidny Hospital 9350884, 9351164
Al-Biruni Hospital 8118905, 9115958
Al-Maghraby Eye Hospital 9135451-2, 8114142
Al-Manar Hospital 9121387, 9121588
Al-Markajul Islamic Hospital 9129426, 9129217
Al-Rajhi Hospital(PVT.)Ltd 8119229, 9117775
Anjuman-e-MofidulIslam 9336611,248166, 239808
Aroggaya Niketan 9333730
B.N.S. Eye Dhaka 8014476
Bangkok Hospital 9139777, 9134982, 8111154
Bangladesh Diabetic Society 9661551-60
Bangladesh Diagonostic & Medical center 9335838, 8322249
Bangladesh Medical College Hospital 9118202
BangladeshDiabetic Society 9661551-60
BARDEM(Shabagh Avenue) 8616641-50
BDF Hospital 8113431 8323730
Bikalpa Dental Clinic 606634
Capital Dental & X-ray Clinic 501531 328888
Capital Dental Clinic 328888
China Bangla Hospital 8913674 8913606
Cholera Hospital 600171-8
Chritian Medical Hospital 9886298 8813375
CMH(Dhaka) 9871469
Comfort Diagnostic Centre 8616045 9660111
Compath Clinic 8617844 9660086, 508651
Cosmopolitan 601774
Dental Clinic (Chittagong) 634837
Dental Clinic (Tajmahal Road) 326433
Dhaka Medical Collage 500121-6 505025-29, 502529
Dhaka Monorog Clinic 9005050
Dipham R & S Centre 8117772-3 9125811
Enayet Hospital 509313 509586
Endo Dental Clinic 413851
Fatema Dental Care 9342033
Fire Service for Ambulance 9555555 9556666
Flowrence Dental Care 9342033
Green Hospital 8612412 8619068
Gulshan Mother & Child Clinic 8822738 8812992
Heart Hospital 9801874 9803302
Holy Family Red Cresent 8311721-5 8315007-8
Hospital For Infection Disease 602429
Ibn Sina Clinic 8119513
ICDDRB B (Ambulance) 8811751-59
ICDDRB B (Director) 8823031
ICDDRB B 8811751-59
ICDDRB B 8811751-60
Intimate Dintal Clinic 8612136
IPGMR 8614545-9 8611737-41, 8614001-5
Islami Bank Hospital 8317090 8321495
Islamia Eye Hospital 9119315 8112156
Judi Maternity 9113322
Lab Aid Cardiac Hospital 880-2-8610793-8, 8629782
Lion Eye Hospital 9129127
Maternity Hospital (Azimpur) 503329
Medi Aid Clinic 9112076 8118456
Medistone Clinic 405092
Mirpur General Hospital 9007873 8015444
Mitford Hospital 7319002-6
Monowara General Hospital 239446 244717
Monowara Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 8318135 8319802
Mukul Dental Clinic 500007
National Dental Care 328888
National medical Institute Hospital 237300 233469
Oroni Dental Clinic (Mirpur) 8014760
Orthopedic Hospital 9112150
Palashy Dental Clinic 501892
Paltan Poly Clinic 9557385
Peeriess Diagnostic Treatment Centre 9550441
Popular X-Ray 506089
Railway Hospital 409341-9
Rajdhani Clinic 413525
Ratan Dental Clinic 8614898 508000
Retina Eye Centre (Clinic) 9884588 9884566
Royal Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 8313096
Rusmono Clinic 418268 418205
Salimullah medical College Hospital 7319002-6
Samorita Hospital 9131901
Sclavo Medical Centre 9351404 8311830, 418409
Shahid Suhrawardi Emergency 9130050
Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9122560-78 9112086, 8114856, 9130800
Shajahanpur Dental Clinic 9332125
Shefa Nursing Home 9111758
Shishu Hospital 8116061-2 9119119
Shumana Clinic 245534
South Asian Hospital 8616565
Stone Crash Hospital 8618388
T.B. Hospital (Mohakhali) 608031-4
The Dental Surgeons Ltd. 415458 9342275
The Eye Clinic 9333238
Trauma Centre 327257 8116969
U.S Dental Clinic 8912891 8918090
Uttara Heart Centre Pvt. Ltd. 9118138 8911875
Women & Children`s Hospital & Research Cintre 9115458 9121077
Yamagata Dhaka Friendship Hospital 9129354

Khulna [+880-3]  
Al- Faruq Health Centre 732083
Ali Clinic 724066
Arogya Niketan 731366
Auro Diagnostic Complex 731744
B.N.S.B. Eye Hospital 785889
Basundhara Diagnostic Centre 720075
Biswas Investigation Centre 763648-111
C.S.S. Eye Hospital 731220 722355
C.T Imaging Centre Khulna Ltd. 731150
City Nursing Home 724329
Community Eye Hospital 725355
Cure Home General Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 723542
Diabetic Hospital 721966
Diarrhoea Hospital 722556
Doctors Clinic 723215
Doctors Diagnostic Centre 723655
Doha Physiotherapy Centre 732355
Doulatpur Poly Clinic 774887
Dr. Amanullah Clinic 721283
Eye Hospital (Rupsha) 722355
Fair Health Clinic 761617
Fatema Health Care Centre (Pathology) 730265
Garib-e-Nawaj Clinic 720081-3 721784
Green Maternity Clinic 721016
Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 723966 724450, 722568
I.D Hospital 774716
Jamuna Diagnostic Centre 760757 731771
Khalishpur Clinic 762109 761637
Khan-A- Sabur Cancer Hospital
Khulna Children`s Nursing Home 723572
Khulna Clinic 730562
Khulna Diagnostic Centre 732228
Khulna Disabled Hospital 761486
Khulna Maternity & Health Centre 731533
Khulna Medical College Emergency 761509
Khulna Medical College Hospital 761531-5 761509
Khulna Pain Centre 720415 720711
Khulna Pangu (Dis-Able) Hospital 721019
Khulna Police Hospital 723505
Khulna Sadar Hospital 723876 723433
Khulna Sergical Clinic 722568 724450
Khulna Shishu Hospital 724275
Khulna Skin Care Centre 730166
Khulna Surgical & Medical
Khulna T.B Clinic 731105 761105
Khulna T.B Hospital 762552 774552
Kinder Clinic 732212 725552
Lab- Tec Diagnostic Centre 724246
Linda Clinic 724066
Marie Stopes 721902
Maternity Hospital (Headquarter) 722556 720444
Matri Mangol Clinic 721688 762109
Medical College Hospital
Medicare Diagnostic Centre 722678
Medicare Diogonastic Cintre 722678
Mery Stop Clinic 731190
Metropolitan Clinic 723075
Mishu Clinic 721270
Mohanagar Diagnostic Centre 723852
Mohanagar Diogonastic Clinic 723852
Monisha Clinic 760977
Nabila Clinic 730950
Nahar Clinic 731478 720740
Nargis Memorial Clinic 723499 720379
Nazma Clinic 725042-146
Niramoy Clinic 730220
Padma Diagnostic Centre 724907
Popular Nursing Home 761456
Pyramid Clinic 783238
Quior Home 723542
Railway Hospital 723231
Raj Surgical Clinic 720782
Rangdhanu Diagnostic Complex 731658
Sadar Hospital 724525 720133
Samela Memorial Clinic 760956
Sandhani Diagnostic Complex 724819
Seba Clinic 724267 724269
Sent Martins Pathological Laboratory 724065
Setu Diagnostic Centre 730310
Shapla Clinic 724857
Shatadal Clinic 724930
St. Martin Pathology 724065
Standard Pathology 725848
Sundarban Diagnostic Centre 722079
Tot Pathology 725141
Ultra Diagnostic Complex 720600 722369
Upasam Hospital 720778

Jessore  
Ad-Deen Hospital 72803-6
Daratana Hospital 3812
Diabetic Hospital Jessore 6273
Dipa Clinic 5140
Fatima Hospital 5056
Garib Shah Private Hospital 72524
General Pathology & Diagnostic Centre 5615
Hasina Clinic & Nursing Home 5737
Janaseba Complex & Pathological Laboratory 3664
Jessor Eye Clinic 5990
Mother & Child Health Care 3138
Nova Medical Centre 72233
P.K.S. Clinic 5001
Police Hospital Jessor 76191
Prime Diagnostic Complex 6277
Sadar Hospital 5056
Uniqe Diagnostic 5030

Chittagong [+880-31]  
C.M.H 681551-9 618851-4, 680359
CTG Medical College Hospital 616891-5
Diabetic Hospital 617495
Eye Hospital Ctg 616625 615710-2, 636061
Infection Diseases Hospital 751733
Lions Eye Hospital 616652
Memon Hospital & Maternity 617169
Pahartaly Hospital 615710
Panaroma Hospital 619921 630549
Police Hospital 616379
Port Hospital 505021-9
Railway Hospital 720121-39 722220
Red Cross Maternity Hospital 631419 634545, 636886, 682186
Shishu Hospital 711236 720063
University Hospital 659071

Feni [+880-331]  
Adhunic Sadar Hospital 74866
Baptist Mision 74176
Diabetic Hospital 74870
Feni Medical College Hospital 73085
Meri Stop Clinic 73380

Sylhet [+880-821]  
I.D Hospital 716602
Maternity Hospital 716214
Medical College 717055 717051
Sadar Hospital 717061-5

Faridpur  
Hospital Hot Line 3152
Red Crescent Hot Line 2539

Kushtia  
Hospital Hot Line 3049

Mymensingh  
Medical College - PABX 5702-5

Barisal  
Red Cresent Hospital 2343
Sadar Hospital Hot Line 2101

Bogra [+880-51]  
Hospital Hot Line 6333

Comilla  
General Hospital 5022

Noakhali [+880-321]   
Hospital 6027
T.B Hospital Hot Line 5560 5220

Rajshahi [+880-721]  
Medical College Hot Line 774354
Sadar Hospital 779155
TB Hospital 779133

Dinajpur [+880-531]  
General Hospital 4023
Police Hospital 3283

Natore [+880-771]  
B.A.V.S Hospital 2373
Baptist Med Mission Hospital 2386
Diabetic Hospital 6714
Mahmood Clinic 2778
Police Hospital 6968
Sadar Hospital 6912

Chandpur [+880-841]  
Hospital Call 3022

Pabna [+880-731]  
General Hospital 5077
Mental Hospital 5581
Sadar Hospital Hot Line 6112

Laxmipur [+880-381]  
Adhunic Hospital 663
Sadar Hospital 211

Rangpur [+880-521]  
Medical Hot Line 3063
Sadar Hospital 3043

Tangail [+880-921]  
Hospital Hot Line 3038

Rangamati [+880-351]  
Hospital Hotline 2220 3122

 

Medical Directory of Bangladesh

Health in Bangladesh | List of Doctors in Bangladesh |  Hospital List In Bangladesh | Diagnostic Labs in Bangladesh | Medical Assistant Training School (MATS) | Institute of Health Technology (IHT) |  Dental College in Bangladesh | Private and Public Medical College | Nursing Institutes | Medical Services | Medical Suppliers | Pharmaceutical companies

International Directory

SD Codes | Weather  | Social Networking | Games Website Links | Foreign University |  Directory of International Organization

All City Corporation List of Bangladesh

Dhaka North City Corporation | Dhaka South City Corporation | Gazipur City Corporation | Narayanganj City Corporation | City Portal of Rajshahi | Rangpur City Corporation (RACC) | Comilla City Corporation |  Barisal City Corporation | Sylhet City Corporation | Chittagong City Corporation | Khulna City Corporation

Additional information